All-Russian Forum of Scientific Youth
"Step into the Future"

Moscow, October 2020
The list of the Workshops
of All-Russian Forum of Scientific Youth "Step into the Future"
SYMPOSIUM 1. Engineering Sciences in Technological Sphere of Today and Tomorrow
1А1 Modern radio-, optical and electronic systems in engineering and medicine
Basic organization:
Bauman Moscow state technical University
1А2 Radio-electronics and microsystem engineering
Basic organization:
Kotelnikov Institute of Radioengineering and Electronics of the Russian Academy of Sciences
1B Applied mechanics and computer sciences in robotics and automation
Basic organization:
Bauman Moscow state technical University
1C Applied mechanics and the machines of the future
Basic organization:
Institute of Machines Science named after A.A.Blagonravov of the Russian Academy of Sciences Moscow
1D Aviation and cosmonautics
Basic organization:
Bauman Moscow State Technical University
    1E1 Transport vehicles, systems and equipment
    Basic organization:
    Bauman Moscow State Technical University
    1E2 Wheeled vehicles
    Basic organization:
    Bauman Moscow State Technical University
    1F1 Mechanical engineering technologies
    Basic organization:
    Bauman Moscow State Technical University
    1F2 Technologies of the future-with your own hands
    Basic organization:
    Bauman Moscow State Technical University
    1G Energy systems of the future
    Basic organization:
    Bauman Moscow State Technical University
    1H Alternative sources of energy
    Basic organization:
    Bauman Moscow State Technical University
    1I Equipment and technologies in the automobile and road complex
    Basic organization:
    Moscow Automobile and Road Construction State Technical University (MADI)
    1J Biomedical engineering
    Basic organization:
    Bauman Moscow State Technical University
    1К iEnergy – digital power engineering
    Basic organization:
    National research University «Moscow Power Engineering Institute»
    1L Intellectual computer systems
    Basic organization:
    Bauman Moscow State Technical University
    1М Technologies for creation of new materials
    Basic organization:
    Baikov Institute of metallurgy and materials science of the Russian Academy of Sciences
    SYMPOSIUM 2. Natural Science and Modern World
    2А1 Physics and world knowledge
    Basic organization:
    Bauman Moscow state technical University
    2А2 Physics, laser and nanotechnology
    Basic organization:
    Prokhorov General Physics Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences
    2А3 Physical basis of modern technologies
    Basic organization:
    Moscow Polytechnic University
    2В1 Chemistry and chemical engineering
    Basic organization:
    Mendeleev Russian University of chemical technology
    2В2 Interdisciplinary chemical technologies
    Basic organization:
    MIREA – Russian technological University, Institute of fine chemical technology named after M. V. Lomonosov
    2С1 Environmental pollution problems
    Basic organization:
    Lomonosov Moscow state University
    2С2 Ecology, biotechnology and plant science
    Basic organization:
    Timiryazev Institute of plant physiology of the Russian Academy of Sciences
    2D1 Biosphere and soil problems
    Basic organization:
    Lomonosov Moscow state University
    2D2 General biology
    Basic organization:
    Lomonosov Moscow state University
    2Е1 Biology and bioengineering
    Basic organization:
    Federal research center "Fundamentals of biotechnology" of the Russian Academy of Sciences
    2F Fundamental physical and chemical engineering
    Basic organization:
    Semenov Institute of chemical physics of the Russian Academy of Sciences
    2G Astronomy
    Basic organization:
    Institute of astronomy of the Russian Academy of Sciences
    2H Earth and Universe
    Basic organization:
    Space research Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences
    SYMPOSIUM 3. Mathematics and Information Technology
    3А Mathematics and its applications in technological and production processes, information security
    Basic organization:
    Moscow Polytechnic University
    3B Mathematics and computer sciences
    Basic organization:
    Bauman Moscow state technical University
    3С Digital technologies in manufacturing
    Basic organization:
    Moscow State Technological University "Stankin" (MSTU Stankin)
    3D Informatics, computer science and telecommunications
    Basic organization:
    MIREA-Russian technological University
    3Е Smart machines, intellectual structures, robotics
    Basic organization:
    MIREA-Russian technological University
    3F Mathematics and its application in information technologies
    Basic organization:
    MIREA-Russian technological University
    3G Information technologies, automation, energy saving
    Basic organization:
    The National University of Science and Technology "MISiS"
    SYMPOSIUM 4. Social and Human Sciences in Modern World
    4А History
    Basic organization:
    Institute of General history of the Russian Academy of Sciences
    4В Archeology
    Basic organization:
    Institute of archaeology of the Russian Academy of Sciences
    4С Sociology
    Basic organization:
    The Russian state University for the Humanities
    4D Economics and economic policy
    Basic organization:
    The Russian state University for the Humanities
    4Е Culturology
    Basic organization:
    The Russian state University for the Humanities
    4F Linguistics
    Basic organization:
    Russian state social University
    4G Psychology
    Basic organization:
    The Psychological Institute of the Russian Academy of education
    4Н Philology
    Basic organization:
    Pushkin state Institute of Russian language
    4J Applied art and design
    Basic organization:
    Russian state University named after A. N. Kosygin (Technology. Design. Art)
    4L Science in mass media
    Basic organization:
    Lomonosov Moscow state University
    Made on
    Tilda